Orange Ball Hot Shots League


Friday 4-5.30 pm

Hot Shots ORANGE singles comp use a 50% low compression ball and a 3/4 court. This is an ideal starter comp for junior pupils between the ages of 8-10 years old as we modify the rules and simply the scoring. The comp has two grades, level 1 and 2. All pupils play against different players every week making the comp very social as they meet new friends.

David and Jake both coaches, supervises the comp.

Being a singles comp the scores you acquire each week are recorded on our ladder [below] to see how you are going. 

As with all our comps, there are trophies for the winner and runner –up and a Pizza, Presentation & Party night at the end of the eight week season [term].

Scores are awarded for 2 points for attending, 1 point for a draw, 2 points for a win. 

[NB: In the unlikely event of a draw at the end of the term, a count-back on the HIGHEST TOTAL ATTENDANCES of each player for the term will determine the winner of the competition.]

FREE INTRODUCTORY COMP ASSESSMENT

We start kids Futures!

LADDER TERM 4 2017:  Scores up to date 11/12/17

Scoring: 2 pts for a win, 1 pt for a draw, 2 pts for attending [attendance matter check out our DRAW policy below!]

NB: In the unlikely event of a draw at the end of the term, a count-back on the HIGHEST TOTAL ATTENDANCES of each player for the term will determine the winner of the competition.

Congratulations TERM 3 Winners & Runners Up:

Orange Grade 1 Winner: Theo Gibert Runner Up: Scarlette Horskins

Orange Grade 2 Winners: Ruben Kamler  , Runner Up  Blake Horskins

Orange Ball Grade 1 Comp 4- 5:30 pm

Name
Points
Alice Gillard  
Ben McCormack  
Carrie Wang  
Cooper Hanson  
Emma Whibley  
Yasmin Rixon  
Jonah Cunningham   
Oliver Berman  
Scarlett Horskins  
Theodore Gibert  
   
   
   

Orange Ball Grade 2 Comp Ladder 4 - 5:30 pm

Name
Points
Akrivi Pirpiris  
Henry Han  
Ashton Coster  
Ben Hemming  
Blake Horskins  
Jack Schindler  
Jack Weller  
Jianfei Zhang  
Ruben Kamler  
 Oscar Cate